
Price observed . Amazon shows the live price.
Amazon lists it at $369.00, 16% off. That figure is Amazon's, not a price we have recorded.
DJI RS 4 Mini
DJI RS 4 Mini, Gimbal Stabilizer for Camera, Canon/Sony/Nikon/Fujifilm
The DJI RS 4 Mini was $309 when we checked it on 2026-08-26.
Overview: DJI RS 4 Mini is the new compact and lightweight gimbal for content creators. Featuring automated axis locks, intelligent tracking and composition, Teflon™ enhanced balancing, and 3rd-gen native vertical shooting, DJI RS 4 Mini empowers content creators and independent commercial videographers to roll with it in a more efficient and seamless filming experience. DJI RS 4 Mini is available in 2 purchase options:Standalone DJI RS 4 Mini meet basic creative needs. DJI RS 4 Mini Combo includes the gimbal, Tracking Module, Briefcase Handle, and more, ideal for intelligent follow-filming and low-angle shots.
DJI RS 4 Mini price history
1 weekly check of our own, from 2026-08-26 to 2026-08-26. How our price tracking works
We hold one price observation for this product, $309.00 on 2026-08-26. A chart needs at least two, so it appears once the next weekly snapshot lands.
About this item
- Ready in 1 s - No more fumbling with manual locks The DJI gimbal RS 4 Mini's auto axis locks makes setup even faster. Perfect for capturing those fleeting moments or quick scene transitions.
- Intelligent Tracking - RS Intelligent Tracking Module keeps your subject framed, whether you're doing orbit shots or solo filming. Ideal for dynamic scenes, this camera stabilizer ensures smooth footage.
- Teflon Enhanced Balancing - DJI RS 4 Mini features smoother balancing. Ideal for quick adjustments during fast-paced shoots, ensuring your camera gimbal stabilizer is always ready to go.
- Fast Vertical Switch - Switch this DJI gimbal from horizontal to vertical in 10 seconds Ideal for creating mobile-friendly content, letting your audience enjoy your masterpiece even sooner.
- Responsive Follow Mode - DJI RS 4 Mini's Responsive Follow Mode makes your camera gimbal react instantly to your hand movements. Ideal for fast orbit shots and dynamic scenes.
- Handles Cameras and Smartphones - The lightweight DJI RS 4 Mini supports up to 2kg/4.4lbs payload, able to handle mirrorless and vlog cams and phones, [7] adapting seamlessly to your creative scenario.
- The starter kit that includes the DJI RS 4 Mini gimbal, tripod, and essential accessories, meeting your basic creation needs.
- Due to platform compatibility issues, the DJI Ronin app has been removed from Google Play. Visit the official DJI website to download the user manual and the latest DJI Ronin app for a better experience.
Details
- Brand
- DJI
- Model Name
- P24M
- Model Number
- P24M
- Color
- gray
- Compatible Devices
- Camera, Cellphone
- Light Sensitivity
- ISO 100-6400
- Item Dimensions D x W x H
- 7.17"D x 6.89"W x 13.3"H
DJI RS 4 Mini: common questions
Is the DJI RS 4 Mini worth it?
Overview: DJI RS 4 Mini is the new compact and lightweight gimbal for content creators. Featuring automated axis locks, intelligent tracking and composition, Teflon™ enhanced balancing, and 3rd-gen native vertical shooting, DJI RS 4 Mini empowers content creators and independent commercial videographers to roll with it in a more efficient and seamless filming experience. DJI RS 4 Mini is available in 2 purchase options:Standalone DJI RS 4 Mini meet basic creative needs. DJI RS 4 Mini Combo includes the gimbal, Tracking Module, Briefcase Handle, and more, ideal for intelligent follow-filming and low-angle shots. Its Amazon listing shows 4.5 out of 5 stars across 403 ratings, which is the retailer's figure and not our verdict.
How much does the DJI RS 4 Mini cost?
The DJI RS 4 Mini was $309 when we checked it on 2026-08-26. Amazon lists it at $369, a price we have never recorded ourselves. Prices change often, so the live retailer link carries the current number.
Similar items
As an Amazon Associate we may earn from qualifying purchases through links on this page, at no extra cost to you. Commissions never change our picks.
$309.00 observed
Check price on Amazon →


